AccueilPortailCalendrierFAQRechercherS'enregistrerConnexion
Partagez | .
 

 35ème Annie Awards (8 février 2008) MAJ avec résultats

Voir le sujet précédent Voir le sujet suivant Aller en bas 
AuteurMessage
_woody



Masculin
Messages : 664
Inscription : 04/07/2007

MessageSujet: 35ème Annie Awards (8 février 2008) MAJ avec résultats Lun 3 Déc 2007 - 19:09

Les Annie Awards récompensent tout les ans les meilleurs réalisations en terme d'animation.
Cette année 13 nominations pour Ratatouille de Disney/Pixar suivi de Surf's Up de Sony Pictures
Animation
avec 10 nominations. En rouge sont les réalisations Disney/Pixar.



Like a Star @ heaven Like a Star @ heaven Like a Star @ heaven MAJ : Gagnants en rouge Like a Star @ heaven Like a Star @ heaven Like a Star @ heaven


Best Animated Feature

Bee Movie – DreamWorks Animation
Persepolis – Sony Pictures Classics
Ratatouille – Pixar Animation Studios
Surf's Up – Sony Pictures Animation
The Simpsons Movie – Twentieth Century Fox

Best Home Entertainment Production

Doctor Strange – MLG Productions
Futurama "Bender's Big Score" – The Curiosity Company in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Best Animated Short Subject

Everything Will Be OK – Bitter Films
How to Hook Up Your Home Theater – Walt Disney Feature Animation
Shorty McShorts' Shorts "Mascot Prep" – Walt Disney Television Animation
The Chestnut Tree – Picnic Pictures
Your Friend the Rat – Pixar Animation Studios

Best Animated Television Commercial

CVS Watering Can – Acme Filmworks
Esurance "Homeowners" – Wild Brain
Idaho Lottery: Twister – Acme Filmworks
Oregon Lottery "Alaska" – Laika/house
Power Shares Escape Average – Acme Filmworks

Best Animated Television Production

Jane and the Dragon – Weta Productions Limited & Nelvana Limited
Creative Comforts America – Aardman Animations
Moral Orel – ShadowMachine
Robot Chicken Star Wars- ShadowMachine
Kim Possible – Walt Disney Television Animation

Best Animated Television Production for Children

Chowder – Cartoon Network Studios
El Tigre – Nickelodeon
Little Einsteins – Disney Channel
Peep and the Big Wide World – Discovery Kids
The Backyardigans – Nickelodeon

Best Animated Video Game

Avatar: The Last Airbender "The Burning Earth" – THQ, Inc.
Bee Movie Game – Activision
Ratatouille – THQ, Inc.
Transformers: The Game – Blur Studios

INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT CATEGORIES

Animated Effects

Gary Bruins – "Ratatouille" – Pixar Animation Studios
Deborah Carlson – "Surf's Up" – Sony Pictures Animation
Ryan Laney – "Spider-Man 3" – Sony Pictures Imageworks
James Mansfield – "How to Hook Up Your Home Theater" – Walt Disney Feature Animation
Jon Reisch – "Ratatouille" – Pixar Animation Studios

Animation Production Artist

John Clark – "Surf's Up" – Sony Pictures Animation
Michael Isaak – "Bee Movie" – DreamWorks Animation
Hyun-Min Lee – "The Chestnut Tree" – Picnic Pictures
Natasha Liberman – "Growing Up Creepie "Creepie & The Candy
Factory" – Taffy Entertainment LLC, Telegrael Teoranta, Discovery
Communications Inc., SunWoo Entertainment, Peach Blossom Media
Jim Worthy – My Gym Partner's A Monkey "Meet the Spidermonkeys" – Cartoon Network Studios

Character Animation in a Feature Production

Dave Hardin – "Surf's Up" – Sony Pictures Animation
Alan Hawkins – "Surf's Up" – Sony Pictures Animation
Michal Makarewicz – "Ratatouille" – Pixar Animation Studios

Character Animation in a Television Production

Elizabeth Harvatine - Moral Orel "Nature 2" – ShadowMachine
Monica Kennedy – El Tigre – Nickelodeon
Eric Towner – Robot Chicken – ShadowMachine

Character Design in an Animated Feature Production

Sylvain Deboissy – "Surf's Up" – Sony Pictures Animation
Carter Goodrich – "Ratatouille" – Pixar Animation Studios

Character Design in an Animated Television Production

Jorge R. Gutierrez – El Tigre "Fistful of Collars" - Nickelodeon

Directing in an Animated Feature Production

Brad Bird "Ratatouille" – Pixar Animation Studios
Ash Brannon & Chris Buck "Surf's Up" – Sony Pictures Animation
Chris Miller & Raman Hui – "Shrek The Third" – DreamWorks Animation
Vincent Paronnaud & Marjane Satrapi – "Persepolis" – Sony Pictures Classics
David Silverman – "The Simpsons Movie" – Twentieth Century Fox

Directing in an Animated Television Production

Seth Green "Robot Chicken Star Wars" – ShadowMachine
David Hartman - Tigger & Pooh "Turtles Need for Speed" – Walt Disney Television Animation
Raymie Muzquiz - Squirrel Boy "Gumfight at the S'Okay Corral" – Cartoon Network Studios
Howy Parkins – The Emperor's New School "Emperor's New Musical" - Walt Disney Television Animation
Gary Trousdale "Shrek The Halls" – DreamWorks Animation

Music in an Animated Feature Production

Olivier Bernet – "Persepolis" – Sony Pictures Classics
Danny Elfman, Rufus Wainwright & Rob Thomas – "Meet The Robinsons" – Walt Disney Feature Animation
Michael Giacchino – "Ratatouille" – Pixar Animation Studios
Rupert Gregson-Williams – "Bee Movie" – DreamWorks Animation
Amy Powers, Russ DeSalvo & Jeff Danna – "Disney Princess Enchanted
Tales" – DisneyToon Studios/Walt Disney Video/Disney Enterprises, Inc.

Music in an Animated Television Production

Alf Clausen & Michael Price – The Simpsons "Yokel Chords" – Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox
Evan Lurie, Robert Scull & Steven Bernstein – The Backyardigans "International Super Spy" – Nickelodeon
Drew Neumann & Gregory Hinde – Billy & Mandy's Big Boogey Adventure – Cartoon Network Studios
Shawn Patterson – El Tigre "Yellow Pantera" – Nickelodeon
James L. Venable & Jennifer Kes Remington – Foster's Home For
Imaginary Friends "The Bloo Superdude and the Magic Potato Power" –
Cartoon Network Studios

Production Design in an Animated Feature Production

Doug Chiang – "Beowulf" – Paramount Pictures
Harley Jessup – "Ratatouille" – Pixar Animation Studios
Marcelo Vignali – "Surf's Up" – Sony Pictures Animation

Storyboarding in an Animated Feature Production

Don Hall – "Meet The Robinsons" – Walt Disney Feature Animation
Denise Koyama – "Surf's Up" – Sony Pictures Animation
Ted Mathot – "Ratatouille" – Pixar Animation Studios
Sean Song – "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" – IMAGI Animation Studios
Nassos Vakalis – "Bee Movie" – DreamWorks Animation

Storyboarding in an Animated Television Production

Ben Balistreri – Danny Phantom "Torrent of Terror" – Nickelodeon
Aldin Baroza – The Replacements "London Calling" – Walt Disney Television Animation
Dave Bennett – Tom and Jerry Tales – Warner Bros. Animation
Steve Fonti – Family Guy "No Chris Left Behind" – Fox TV Animation/Fuzzy Door Productions
Roy Meurin – My Friends Tigger and Pooh "Good Night to Pooh" – Walt Disney Television Animation

Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production

Janeane Garofalo – Voice of Collette – "Ratatouille" – Pixar Animation Studios
Ian Holm – Voice of Skinner – "Ratatouille" – Pixar Animation Studios
Julie Kavner – Voice of Marge Simpson – "The Simpsons Movie" – Twentieth Century Fox
Patton Oswalt – Voice of Remy – "Ratatouille" – Pixar Animation Studios
Patrick Warburton – Voice of Ken – "Bee Movie" – DreamWorks Animation

Voice Acting in an Animated Television Production

Scott Adsit – Voice of Clay Puppington – "Moral Orel" – ShadowMachine
Madison Davenport – Voice of Sophianna – "Christmas is Here Again!" – Easy To Dream Entertainment
Tom Kenny – Voice of SpongeBob – SpongeBob SquarePants "Spy Buddies" – Nickelodeon
Eartha Kitt – Voice of Yzma – The Emperor's New School "Emperor's New Musical" – Walt Disney Television Animation
Eddie Murphy – Voice of Donkey – "Shrek The Halls" - DreamWorks Animation

Writing in an Animated Feature Production

Brad Bird – "Ratatouille" – Pixar Animation Studios
James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Al Jean, Ian Maxtone-Graham, George
Meyer, David, Mirkin, Mike Reiss, Mike Scully, Matt Selman, John
Swartzwelder & Jon Vitti – "The Simpsons Movie" – Twentieth Century
Fox
Don Rhymer and Ash Brannon & Chris Buck & Christopher Jenkins – "Surf's Up" – Sony Pictures Animation
Marjane Satrapi & Vincent Paronnaud – "Persepolis" – Sony Pictures Classics

Writing in an Animated Television Production

C.H. Greenblatt & William Reiss – Chowder "Burple Nurples" – Cartoon Network Studios
Gene Grillo – Back at the Barnyard "Cowman and Ratboy" – Nickelodeon
Ian Maxtone-Graham & Billy Kimball – The Simpsons "24 Minutes" – Gracie Films
Christopher Painter – Squirrel Boy "I Only Have Eye For You" – Cartoon Network Studios
Tom Sheppard – My Gym Partner's A Monkey "The Butt of the Jake" – Cartoon Network Studios

WINSOR MCCAY AWARD WINNERS (career contributions to the art of animation)

John Canemaker - Animation historian, educator, Oscar winning
filmmaker. Canemaker's tomes on Windsor McCay and Felix The Cat, his
numerous books on Disney history (The Nine Old Men, Mary Blair, etc.)
are essential references. Canemaker is Chair of NYU's Animation Program
and won an Academy Award for his animated short The Moon And The Son:
An Imagined Conversation.

Glen Keane - One of the leading lights in the current generation of
Disney character animators, Keane's artistry has been the bedrock of
many classic animated features since 1977. Most notably, Keane was lead
animator of Ariel in The Little Mermaid, The Beast in Beauty and The
Beast, and animated the characters Aladdin, Tarzan, Pocahontas in their
respective Disney films. Aside from Disney he's worked on animated
films of Star Trek and Alvin and the Chipmunks.

John Kricfalusi - Notorious animator Kricfalusi created the influential
Ren & Stimpy Show in 1991. He restored an individual look to TV
animation, pushing the envelope during the "creator-driven" movement of
the 1990s. He also pioneered the use of artist-driven Flash animation.
His animated films and design style currently influences a new
generation of cartoonists, with which he communicates personally to
through his blog.

JUNE FORAY (significant and benevolent or charitable impact on the art and industry of animation)

Jerry Beck

UB IWERKS (technical achievement)

Jonathan Gay, Gary Grossman and Robert Tatsumi – the creators of FLASH computer software

SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT ANNIE AWARD

Edward R. Leonard - promoting the Linux open system for animation in animation studios and gaming software development

CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

Marcus Adams
Jo Jo Batista
Steve Gattuso
Jon Reeves
Gemma Ross
Woodbury University


Arrow http://annieawards.org/


Dernière édition par le Dim 10 Fév 2008 - 20:56, édité 5 fois
Revenir en haut Aller en bas
Stitch wish



Masculin
Messages : 3320
Inscription : 04/07/2007

MessageSujet: Re: 35ème Annie Awards (8 février 2008) MAJ avec résultats Lun 3 Déc 2007 - 20:03

Simpas
Revenir en haut Aller en bas
cinefan3000



Masculin
Age : 25
Messages : 238
Localisation : Guéret; Clermont-Ferrand (fac)
Inscription : 05/07/2007

MessageSujet: Re: 35ème Annie Awards (8 février 2008) MAJ avec résultats Lun 3 Déc 2007 - 20:15

Quelques gagnants de coeur selon moi ( beaucoup de RATATOUILLE biens sur)

Best Animated Feature

Ratatouille – Pixar Animation Studios


Best Animated Short Subject

Your Friend the Rat – Pixar Animation Studios


INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT CATEGORIES

Animated Effects

Gary Bruins – "Ratatouille" – Pixar Animation Studios

Animation Production Artist

Michael Isaak – "Bee Movie" – DreamWorks Animation


Character Animation in a Feature Production

Michal Makarewicz – "Ratatouille" – Pixar Animation Studios


Character Design in an Animated Feature Production

Carter Goodrich – "Ratatouille" – Pixar Animation Studios


Directing in an Animated Feature Production
persepolis


Music in an Animated Feature Production

Danny Elfman, Rufus Wainwright & Rob Thomas – "Meet The Robinsons" – Walt Disney Feature Animation


Production Design in an Animated Feature Production
Harley Jessup – "Ratatouille" – Pixar Animation Studios


Storyboarding in an Animated Feature Production

Ted Mathot – "Ratatouille" – Pixar Animation Studios


Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production

Julie Kavner – Voice of Marge Simpson – "The Simpsons Movie" – Twentieth Century Fox


Writing in an Animated Feature Production

Marjane Satrapi & Vincent Paronnaud – "Persepolis" – Sony Pictures Classics

Revenir en haut Aller en bas
_woody



Masculin
Messages : 664
Inscription : 04/07/2007

MessageSujet: Re: 35ème Annie Awards (8 février 2008) MAJ avec résultats Dim 10 Fév 2008 - 17:37

Les résultats sont tombés et Ratatouille remporte n'ont pas 1, ni 2, ni 3 mais 9 Annie Awards !!!
Egalement une autre récompense pour le court "Your friend the Rat" et une pour le jeu vidéo (vu la concurrence c'était pas dur).
http://annieawards.org/35thwinners.html
Revenir en haut Aller en bas
gagou09



Féminin
Age : 27
Messages : 154
Localisation : Montgeron (91)
Inscription : 03/02/2008

MessageSujet: Re: 35ème Annie Awards (8 février 2008) MAJ avec résultats Dim 10 Fév 2008 - 20:35

Eh beh ça fait plaisirs en tout cas de voir qu'il a été autant récompensé!


Revenir en haut Aller en bas
http://disneydream91.skyblog.com
 
35ème Annie Awards (8 février 2008) MAJ avec résultats
Voir le sujet précédent Voir le sujet suivant Revenir en haut 
Page 1 sur 1

Permission de ce forum:Vous ne pouvez pas répondre aux sujets dans ce forum
Disney Central Plaza :: Du petit au grand écran :: L'animation Disney au cinéma-